Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9601,839
BustAfghanistan 2,6761,663
BatnaAlgeria 2,7601,715
BecharAlgeria 3,5972,235
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8741,786
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6212,250
BiskraAlgeria 2,8151,749
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8431,767
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4068,331
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2778,251
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2948,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5967,827
ByrdAntarctica 14,5629,049
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8067,958
BarilocheArgentina 13,6188,463
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3207,656
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4618,365
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0078,704
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7136,657
BrestBelarus 2,4501,523
BrusselsBelgium 3,3252,066
Belize CityBelize 11,9227,409
BeninBenin 4,5002,797
BohiconBenin 4,4642,774
BermudaBermuda 9,0425,619
BageBrazil 11,7927,328
BambuiBrazil 10,4526,495
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3356,422
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0725,638
BarcelosBrazil 10,9046,776
BarraBrazil 9,6586,002
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5125,911
BarreirasBrazil 9,8906,146
BelémBrazil 9,5705,947
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2696,381
BelterraBrazil 10,2516,370
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6245,980
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3407,047
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8146,099
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3756,447
BrevesBrazil 9,7746,074
BurgasBulgaria 1,389863
BurundiBurundi 3,9882,478
BatouriCameroon 3,7992,361
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5235,296
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6996,648
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Banff, AbCanada 10,3556,435
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1195,667
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3554,570
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3656,441
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6445,993
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0675,634
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4226,477
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9276,168
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9926,209
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4834,650
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4535,252
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5672,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7681,720
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7928,570
BeijingChina 7,0374,373
BarranquillaColombia 11,2606,997
Benito SalasColombia 11,8167,343
BogotáColombia 11,6017,209
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4951,551
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3492,081
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9182,435
BaniDominican Republic 10,3916,457
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3016,401
BahariyaEgypt 793493
Beni SuefEgypt 569353
BiarritzFrance 3,5022,176
BordeauxFrance 3,4632,152
BrestFrance 3,8282,379
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,12011,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,11811,259
BitamGabon 4,1992,609
BanjulGambia 5,7093,548
BerlinGermany 2,9201,814
BrockenGermany 3,0131,873
BokeGuinea 5,6913,537
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7073,547
BudapestHungary 2,2451,395
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2301,386
BangaloreIndia 4,7292,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2872,664
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0993,169
BikanerIndia 3,6032,239
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2275,734
BabolsarIran 1,6151,004
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0371,266
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,372852
Bandar LengehIran 1,9231,195
BirjandIran 2,1771,353
BushehrIran 1,459907
BaghdadIraq 785488
BasraIraq 1,132703
BelmulletIreland 4,3662,713
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1962,608
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9891,236
BergamoItaly 2,7191,689
BolognaItaly 2,5521,586
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6461,644
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9941,239
BrindisiItaly 1,8761,166
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8032,985
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0223,121
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6892,292
BeirutLebanon 209130
BenghaziLibya 1,480920
BirzaiLithuania 2,8291,758
BitolaMacedonia 1,6461,023
BlantyreMalawi 5,3013,294
BvumbweMalawi 5,3273,310
BintuluMalaysia 8,5995,343
BamakoMali 4,9673,086
Bko-SMali 4,9673,086
BougounMali 4,9953,104
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6702,902
BaitagMongolia 4,9333,065
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1453,197
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9943,725
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5734,085
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5334,060
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6403,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4574,013
BulganMongolia 5,8143,613
BhamawMyanmar 5,9873,720
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8209,831
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27910,116
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9597,432
BilmaNiger 2,7401,703
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7192,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8202,995
BergenNorway 3,8722,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8702,405
BjornoyaNorway 4,8222,996
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1712,592
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0562,520
BadinPakistan 3,3112,057
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5432,202
BalakotPakistan 3,4682,155
BarkhanPakistan 3,2131,997
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8067,337
BascoPhilippines 8,4595,256
BialystokPoland 2,5641,593
BejaPortugal 4,0132,494
BragancaPortugal 3,9092,429
BistritaRomania 1,9471,210
BucharestRomania 1,6371,017
BajkitRussia 5,3713,338
BarabinskRussia 4,1812,598
BarnaulRussia 4,4422,761
BerezovoRussia 4,0832,537
BiserRussia 3,4142,121
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4334,619
BogdarinRussia 6,3973,975
BogucanyRussia 5,3863,347
BomnakRussia 7,3324,556
BorRussia 5,0423,133
BorzjaRussia 6,6934,159
BratskRussia 5,6343,501
BelgradeSerbia 1,9581,217
BoSierra Leone 5,5993,479
BontheSierra Leone 5,6923,537
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3971,490
BerberaSomalia 2,5701,597
BusanSouth Korea 8,2815,146
BadajozSpain 3,9172,434
BarcelonaSpain 3,1741,973
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6562,272
BabanusaSudan 2,4441,519
BaselSwitzerland 2,9541,836
BernSwitzerland 2,9301,821
BangkokThailand 6,8224,239
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8164,236
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4904,033
BizerteTunisia 2,4581,527
BalikesirTurkey 1,117694
BursaTurkey 1,103685
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4641,531
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2102,616
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1472,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1482,577
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7832,351
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7242,314
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6132,245
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0797,506
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5507,177
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4885,896
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4875,274
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4885,274
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1156,907
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8866,143
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9175,541
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2216,352
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9067,398
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5745,949
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8575,504
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0005,592
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3415,805
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7166,037
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6576,623
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2355,739
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5776,573
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8577,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2446,366
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8796,139
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2196,350
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7676,691
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6556,621
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1385,678
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6487,238
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1516,930
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6106,593
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2195,729
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8965,528
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8126,097
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2636,377
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4116,469
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1165,665
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7586,685
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0686,257
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2925,774
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0246,229
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9156,783
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9007,395
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5266,541
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0917,513
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7396,052
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7836,079
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3615,817
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1426,924
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9356,174
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2726,383
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9025,532
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2376,983
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9081,807
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4006,463
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8246,726
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8353,626
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8503,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -