Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7351,699
ChlefAlgeria 3,2081,993
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7341,699
CeresArgentina 12,3917,700
ChamicalArgentina 12,7927,949
ChepesArgentina 12,8637,993
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4738,372
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1217,532
CórdobaArgentina 12,6557,864
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6567,864
CorrientesArgentina 11,9927,452
CairnsAustralia 12,8277,971
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9428,664
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3836,452
CedunaAustralia 12,4787,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3358,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5327,787
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5088,394
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1188,773
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1277,536
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5683,460
CharnocksBarbados 9,7466,056
CotonouBenin 4,5002,797
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0806,264
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2926,396
CabroboBrazil 9,1505,686
CaceresBrazil 11,2817,010
CaetiteBrazil 9,7916,084
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7555,440
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2476,989
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2496,990
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5816,575
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1525,687
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5665,944
CaparaoBrazil 10,1256,292
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6936,645
CaratingaBrazil 10,1056,279
CaravelasBrazil 9,7236,042
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9156,161
CarolinaBrazil 9,8276,107
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0846,887
CataguasesBrazil 10,2516,370
CatalaoBrazil 10,5196,536
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7826,700
CaxiasBrazil 9,2965,777
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4327,104
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6135,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3096,406
ChapecoBrazil 11,4407,109
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9536,806
CipoBrazil 9,2375,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0516,246
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1706,320
CordeiroBrazil 10,2626,377
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9496,182
CorumbaBrazil 11,4337,105
CoximBrazil 11,1526,930
CrateusBrazil 9,0655,633
CuiabaBrazil 11,1086,903
CuritibaBrazil 11,0566,871
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3196,412
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2204,486
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7044,787
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5515,314
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3824,588
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6076,591
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6625,382
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2505,127
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1365,056
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1335,054
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2495,126
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4265,236
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6245,359
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8124,855
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9235,545
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1884,467
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1205,667
Comox, BcCanada 10,7366,672
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7975,467
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0945,030
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5236,539
ChicoChile 13,8088,580
ChillanChile 13,5408,414
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6338,472
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0168,089
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8918,632
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4118,334
ChangchunChina 7,5664,701
ChangduChina 5,7153,552
ChangshaChina 7,2414,500
ChengduChina 6,3473,944
ChongqingChina 6,6244,116
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2486,990
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3481,459
CamagueyCuba 10,8176,722
CasablancaCuba 11,0426,862
ChebCzech Republic 2,7981,739
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2041,991
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2656,379
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3826,452
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3186,412
CanarEcuador 12,4957,765
CairoEgypt 483300
CaenFrance 3,5722,220
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3382,074
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5685,946
CocobeachGabon 4,4192,746
CologneGermany 3,1721,971
ChiosGreece 1,140709
CorfuGreece 1,6761,041
ConakryGuinea 5,6643,520
CatacamasHonduras 11,9307,413
CholutecaHonduras 12,1447,547
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9633,084
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4353,377
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4353,377
ChahbaharIran 2,5101,560
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2862,663
ClonesIreland 4,1902,604
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2672,652
CorkIreland 4,2012,611
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2002,610
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5531,586
CameriItaly 2,7861,731
CampobassoItaly 2,1691,348
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5131,562
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5121,561
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6141,624
Cape MeleItaly 2,7591,714
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0591,280
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0021,244
CerviaItaly 2,4661,532
CiampinoItaly 2,3391,454
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5801,603
Cisa PassItaly 2,6491,646
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4061,495
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5971,614
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9801,231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8761,166
ChibaJapan 9,1125,662
ChichibuJapan 9,0115,599
ChichijimaJapan 9,8146,098
ChoshiJapan 9,1605,692
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 252157
ChilekaMalawi 5,3013,294
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1173,180
ChitipaMalawi 4,6442,886
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1727,564
ComitanMexico 12,3157,652
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9367,417
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6244,116
ChoirMongolia 6,2043,855
CasablancaMorocco 4,0542,520
ChindeMozambique 5,6233,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1243,805
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0089,947
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8669,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0589,979
CondegaNicaragua 12,0807,506
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3553,949
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1625,072
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0344,992
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1405,058
ChhorPakistan 3,3582,087
ChitralPakistan 3,3172,061
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5267,162
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6627,247
CajamarcaPeru 12,7287,909
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6157,839
ChiclayoPeru 12,8337,975
ChimbotePeru 12,8497,985
CuzcoPeru 12,4757,752
CzestochowaPoland 2,5101,560
CoimbraPortugal 4,0482,515
CalafatRomania 1,7531,089
CeahlauRomania 1,8781,167
ClujRomania 1,9551,215
ConstantaRomania 1,502934
CraiovaRomania 1,7281,074
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0323,749
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7092,926
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1464,440
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4255,235
Cape UelenRussia 8,8815,519
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3325,177
CaraRussia 6,6284,119
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5002,175
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8474,876
ChitaRussia 6,4353,999
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4444,004
CokurdahRussia 7,4234,613
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0174,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5564,696
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7774,833
CaceresSpain 3,8732,407
CadizSpain 3,8882,416
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6662,278
CordobaSpain 3,7492,330
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3253,309
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8494,256
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0294,368
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4093,983
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4374,000
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8824,277
ChumphonThailand 6,8724,271
CanakkaleTurkey 1,249776
CorumTurkey 957595
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6091,621
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7991,740
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8492,392
CernovcyUkraine 2,0091,248
ChernigovUkraine 2,2011,368
CarrascoUruguay 12,1287,537
ColoniaUruguay 12,2547,615
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9436,179
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4626,501
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4555,876
Camden, ScUsa 10,1536,309
Canton, NyUsa 8,9855,584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4016,463
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6786,014
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4225,234
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Casper, WyUsa 10,8506,742
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9846,825
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5035,905
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8716,134
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1926,334
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1616,314
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1656,316
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8756,136
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0606,252
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6826,017
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0746,260
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3626,439
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8585,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8875,523
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0256,230
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0086,841
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9446,801
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9976,212
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9906,208
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6967,268
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8726,756
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0216,227
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0046,217
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4696,505
Clark, SdUsa 10,2756,385
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8186,722
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3266,417
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2997,021
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6686,008
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1096,282
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1586,312
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8176,100
College Park, MdUsa 9,5205,916
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1576,933
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4976,523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1656,317
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0826,265
Columbus, InUsa 10,1086,281
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8096,717
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8376,113
Conception, MoUsa 10,5546,558
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7366,671
Conway, ArUsa 10,7986,710
Conway, ScUsa 10,0136,222
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1195,666
Corning, ArUsa 10,6556,621
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9235,545
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3147,030
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2255,733
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2486,989
Covington, LaUsa 10,9956,832
Covington, TnUsa 10,5946,583
Crete, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6356,608
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4181,502
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4181,502
CaracasVenezuela 10,5776,572
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4156,472
CoroVenezuela 10,7726,694
ChipataZambia 5,0763,154
ChomaZambia 5,5113,424
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8143,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -