Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1391,951
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7271,695
EsquelArgentina 13,6708,495
EzeizaArgentina 12,3357,665
East SaleAustralia 13,8548,609
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5817,197
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5827,197
EssendonAustralia 13,6548,485
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4226,476
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6177,219
EspinosaBrazil 9,8656,130
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0985,654
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0856,267
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0466,243
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0576,250
Edson, AbCanada 10,1376,299
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9525,563
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1146,285
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0794,399
ErlianChina 6,5694,082
El CaranoColombia 11,7607,308
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0611,902
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4646,503
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2486,368
El ArishEgypt 227141
El TorEgypt 476296
ErfurtGermany 2,9401,827
EssenGermany 3,1971,987
EsfahanIran 1,478919
EilatIsrael 288179
EsashiJapan 8,7305,425
EldoretKenya 3,5002,175
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6603,517
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2942,669
EeldeNetherlands 3,3212,064
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0169,952
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1937,577
EnuguNigeria 4,0912,542
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7347,292
EvoraPortugal 4,0122,493
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7814,835
EkimcanRussia 7,6494,753
Elat’MaRussia 2,5941,612
ElistaRussia 1,7401,081
ErbogacenRussia 5,9853,719
EssejRussia 5,7683,584
Ed DueimSudan 2,0341,264
El FasherSudan 2,3121,437
El GeneinaSudan 2,4761,539
El ObeidSudan 2,1731,350
El ShowakSudan 1,9551,215
En NahudSudan 2,2791,416
EdirneTurkey 1,363847
ErzincanTurkey 915569
ErzurumTurkey 1,001622
EskisehirTurkey 995618
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7501,087
EntebbeUganda 3,5702,219
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0392,510
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9962,483
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5555,937
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4406,488
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4705,263
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4896,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8366,733
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8957,392
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7226,041
Elko, NvUsa 11,4167,094
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8026,713
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2995,778
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5377,169
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8525,501
Erie, PaUsa 9,5145,912
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6946,646
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2947,018
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7876,703
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6697,251
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2806,388
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1936,955
Evansville, InUsa 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -