Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1961,986
FarahAfghanistan 2,4601,529
FormosaArgentina 11,8817,383
ForrestAustralia 11,9397,419
FrancistownBotswana 5,9843,719
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2265,112
FloraniaBrazil 8,7715,450
FlorestaBrazil 9,0865,646
FlorianoBrazil 9,3805,829
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1216,911
FormosaBrazil 10,3056,404
FortalezaBrazil 8,7885,461
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5267,162
FrancaBrazil 10,6136,595
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5625,942
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4745,887
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6866,019
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7236,042
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3346,422
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3915,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3725,824
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3885,212
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3835,209
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5184,672
FayaChad 2,2941,426
FamagustaCyprus 397247
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3782,099
FarafraEgypt 947589
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4222,748
FichtelbergGermany 2,7911,734
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0221,878
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6281,011
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6874,155
FaranahGuinea 5,3753,340
FalconaraItaly 2,3591,466
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5261,570
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0971,303
FonniItaly 2,5561,588
FrontoneItaly 2,4011,492
FrosinoneItaly 2,2771,415
FukauraJapan 8,7905,462
FukueJapan 8,3935,216
FukuiJapan 8,7915,463
FukuokaJapan 8,4715,264
FukushimaJapan 9,0065,596
FukuyamaJapan 8,6525,377
FushikiJapan 8,8115,475
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5762,222
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0583,765
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4464,006
FunchalMadeira 4,9173,056
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7986,088
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8022,363
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8552,396
FaroPortugal 4,0312,505
FerganaRussia 3,3182,062
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6863,533
FalunSweden 3,5142,184
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5692,218
FeodosijaUkraine 1,452902
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2465,746
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0526,246
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6645,384
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4326,483
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3256,416
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1386,300
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8366,733
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9426,178
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5176,535
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4296,481
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4737,130
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8076,094
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8177,343
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6696,008
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8796,139
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0096,841
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2466,367
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9806,823
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7396,673
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7246,664
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9136,782
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9056,155
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2787,009
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9285,548
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1226,290
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2086,965
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5805,953
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5925,961
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9647,434
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1876,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -