Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4491,522
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8101,746
HuamboAngola 5,4263,372
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2216,973
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0158,709
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0028,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8868,007
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7933,600
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6856,018
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2525,128
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2355,118
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6034,724
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6876,020
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3805,829
Hope, BcCanada 10,6986,648
HaikouChina 7,4054,601
HailarChina 6,9494,318
HamiChina 5,1213,182
HetanChina 4,0292,504
HavanaCuba 11,0606,873
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2676,380
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2306,357
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4776,511
HelwanEgypt 501311
HurguadaEgypt 581361
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5082,801
HelsinkiFinland 3,2442,016
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2532,021
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,43711,457
HamburgGermany 3,1721,971
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1721,971
HannoverGermany 3,1091,932
HelgolandGermany 3,3192,062
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7411,703
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,066662
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7504,194
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1478,791
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9028,639
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9963,105
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5512,828
HaifaIsrael 13181
HaboroJapan 8,6855,397
HachijojimaJapan 9,2415,743
HachinoheJapan 8,9105,537
HagiJapan 8,5085,287
HakodateJapan 8,7775,454
HamadaJapan 8,5335,303
HamamatsuJapan 8,9825,582
HikoneJapan 8,8385,492
HimejiJapan 8,7415,432
HiradoJapan 8,4165,230
HirooJapan 8,9225,544
HiroshimaJapan 8,5935,340
HitaJapan 8,5315,301
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5775,330
HunLibya 1,9431,207
HomboriMali 4,2302,629
HomalinMyanmar 5,7483,572
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3893,970
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0699,985
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9709,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9149,889
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7039,758
HororataNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HyderabadPakistan 3,2352,010
HuanucoPeru 12,6737,875
HelPoland 2,8561,775
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0194,983
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0202,498
HatangaRussia 5,8413,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1912,605
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9354,309
HailSaudi Arabia 745463
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3161,439
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7518,545
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8674,889
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8924,904
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4893,411
HalaibSudan 1,088676
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8541,152
HudeibaSudan 1,6161,004
HaparandaSweden 3,8462,390
HarnosandSweden 3,6402,262
HamaSyria 356221
HassakahSyria 666414
Hua HinThailand 6,8284,243
HakkariTurkey 943586
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7512,331
HersonUkraine 1,6551,028
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0801,292
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8575,504
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4305,860
Hart, MiUsa 9,7226,042
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0355,615
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4526,495
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6896,643
Hays, KsUsa 10,8556,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8667,374
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7156,658
Helena, MtUsa 10,7056,652
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3115,786
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8016,091
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1496,307
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3407,047
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6886,642
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6486,617
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3236,415
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3205,791
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2926,395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8176,100
Holly, CoUsa 11,0996,897
Homer, AkUsa 9,8056,093
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3686,443
Horton, KsUsa 10,6126,594
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6896,643
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7966,087
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6185,977
Houma, LaUsa 11,1566,932
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4267,100
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9376,175
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4946,521
Huron, SdUsa 10,3406,425
HanoiVietnam 6,9454,316
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5594,697
HarareZimbabwe 5,5733,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -