Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5681,596
In SalahAlgeria 3,2672,030
InnsbruckAustria 2,6891,671
IbiriteBrazil 10,2846,391
IguatuBrazil 9,0135,601
IlheusBrazil 9,5215,917
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7226,042
IndaialBrazil 11,1376,921
IpameriBrazil 10,5106,531
IraiBrazil 11,4977,144
IreceBrazil 9,5535,936
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5015,904
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6086,592
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4446,490
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0466,243
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1696,319
ItapevaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItirucuBrazil 9,5095,909
ItuacuBrazil 9,6586,002
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2907,016
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3615,196
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2625,134
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4274,615
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6787,878
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,64110,341
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7998,575
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3216,413
IzobambaEcuador 12,3247,658
IsmailiaEgypt 387241
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2757,628
IoanninaGreece 1,6111,001
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5924,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5023,419
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0412,511
IranshahrIran 2,4431,518
IstranaItaly 2,5521,586
IidaJapan 8,9445,558
IizukaJapan 8,4935,278
IrakoJapan 8,9425,557
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4055,223
IrozakiJapan 9,0795,642
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4455,248
IshinomakiJapan 9,0245,608
IwamizawaJapan 8,7625,445
IzuharaJapan 8,3515,189
IrbidJordan 6440
IfraneMorocco 3,8272,378
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6829,745
IlorinNigeria 4,1612,586
InchonNorth Korea 7,9684,951
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2403,256
IslamabadPakistan 3,4552,147
IquitosPeru 12,0467,485
IloiloPhilippines 9,0585,629
IasiRomania 1,8311,138
IcaRussia 8,7245,421
IlirnejRussia 8,2725,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8974,907
IrkutskRussia 5,8233,619
Ivdel’Russia 3,6562,272
IbizaSpain 3,2071,993
IspartaTurkey 810503
IstanbulTurkey 1,173729
IzmirTurkey 1,074668
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1221,319
IzmailUkraine 1,6101,001
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8266,727
Independence, KsUsa 10,8666,752
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9885,585
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0686,256
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4156,472
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7476,057
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5906,581
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2466,367
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2535,750
IsokaZambia 4,6952,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -