Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0881,919
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2041,991
JuninArgentina 12,5217,781
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9876,828
JacobinaBrazil 9,4195,853
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7745,453
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6555,379
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3316,420
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3306,419
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0446,241
JiuquanChina 5,5843,470
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1367,542
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3636,440
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5186,536
JoensuuFinland 3,4422,139
JokioinenFinland 3,3332,071
JyvskylFinland 3,4612,151
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5944,098
JulianehbGreenland 6,5274,056
JagdalpurIndia 4,7992,982
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5975,342
JerusalemIsrael 7446
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0867,510
JosNigeria 3,7152,308
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0883,162
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0813,157
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1391,950
JhelumPakistan 3,5232,189
JiwaniPakistan 2,6291,634
JuliacaPeru 12,4117,713
JakutskRussia 7,0924,407
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7711,101
JenisejskRussia 5,0843,159
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9805,580
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5925,339
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9354,310
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,187737
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8041,121
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5164,049
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8642,401
JubaSudan 3,0501,895
JokkmokkSweden 3,9962,483
JönköpingSweden 3,3122,058
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3122,058
JendoubaTunisia 2,5401,578
JerbaTunisia 2,3571,465
JerseyUk 3,6942,296
JaltaUkraine 1,399869
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8956,770
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5506,556
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4606,500
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2716,382
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5585,940
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9306,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -