Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0661,905
NeuquenArgentina 13,2988,264
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5597,804
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4399,594
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4307,724
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0468,728
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0348,100
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5286,542
NatitingouBenin 4,2902,666
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2926,395
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5902,231
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9302,442
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5274,677
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2225,109
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0975,653
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9746,198
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1635,694
N’DjamenaChad 3,0751,911
NanchangChina 7,4994,660
NanjingChina 7,5894,716
NanningChina 7,0864,403
NicosiaCyprus 432268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1591,963
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2786,387
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4706,506
NegeleEthiopia 2,9871,856
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8469,847
NandiFiji 15,8469,847
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4602,150
NancyFrance 3,1001,926
NantesFrance 3,5902,231
NiceFrance 2,8211,753
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9971,863
NurembergGermany 2,8371,763
NurnbergGermany 2,8401,765
NaxosGreece 1,124699
NanortalikGreenland 6,4944,036
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4854,030
NordGreenland 5,9143,675
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7354,185
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3023,295
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4202,747
New DelhiIndia 3,9522,456
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1701,349
NaganoJapan 8,9045,533
NagasakiJapan 8,4765,267
NagoJapan 8,6545,377
NagoyaJapan 8,9005,531
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6515,376
NaraJapan 8,8405,493
NazeJapan 8,6865,397
NemuroJapan 9,0065,597
NiigataJapan 8,8925,526
NikkoJapan 8,9975,591
NobeokaJapan 8,6305,363
NairobiKenya 3,7022,300
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7079,761
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6832,289
NidaLithuania 2,8451,768
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2063,235
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9943,725
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8503,014
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9963,105
NaraMali 4,7502,952
NioroMali 4,9373,068
NemaMauritania 4,6672,900
NouakchottMauritania 5,4013,356
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0399,346
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,42110,204
NelsonNew Zealand 16,10210,006
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1687,561
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0461,893
NiameyNiger 4,0062,489
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2262,626
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3862,725
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3413,319
NawabshahPakistan 3,1971,987
NokkundiPakistan 2,5851,606
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9257,410
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6995,406
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1162,557
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8744,272
NikolaevRussia 1,7081,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1025,035
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2175,728
NizneangarskRussia 6,1233,805
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4633,395
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8192,373
NovgorodRussia 2,9721,847
NovosibirskRussia 4,4472,764
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4003,355
No. 6Sudan 1,295805
NyalaSudan 2,4901,548
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0254,366
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6784,150
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0564,385
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5794,088
NarathiwatThailand 7,3564,571
NigdeTurkey 676420
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8501,150
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7401,081
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8106,096
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8106,096
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3576,436
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0426,861
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7526,681
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9175,541
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2505,748
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5805,953
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1516,308
New London, WiUsa 9,8466,119
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0756,882
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0936,893
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1616,314
New YorkUsa 9,1855,708
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1945,713
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1945,713
Newark, NjUsa 9,2165,727
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5685,946
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2236,353
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9226,787
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5036,527
Newport, TnUsa 10,1426,303
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1235,669
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6135,974
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5126,532
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3937,080
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5896,580
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7516,681
Norton, KsUsa 10,8186,722
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7286,045
NdolaZambia 5,0633,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -