Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3852,103
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4842,165
OranArgentina 12,2707,625
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3066,404
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4057,708
OstendeBelgium 3,4362,135
ObidosBrazil 10,2626,377
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4022,736
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0065,596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0065,597
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7558,547
OdenseDenmark 3,2762,036
OtavaloEcuador 12,2607,618
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,35410,163
OuluFinland 3,7352,321
OroomiehIran 1,039646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5541,587
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1233,184
ObihiroJapan 8,8765,516
OfunatoJapan 9,0155,602
OitaJapan 8,5905,338
OkayamaJapan 8,6925,401
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6705,388
OmaezakiJapan 9,0295,611
OmuJapan 8,7555,440
OnahamaJapan 9,0885,647
OsakaJapan 8,8165,479
OshimaJapan 9,1095,660
OtaruJapan 8,7115,413
OwaseJapan 8,9065,534
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0422,512
OujoaMorocco 3,5142,183
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0459,349
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8199,830
OphirNew Zealand 15,7939,814
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,45310,224
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6609,731
OcotalNicaragua 12,0667,498
OrlandNorway 3,9762,471
OsloNorway 3,6232,251
OhotskRussia 7,8804,897
OkhotskRussia 7,8804,897
OlekminskRussia 6,6634,140
OlenekRussia 6,1773,839
OmskRussia 3,8792,411
OnegaRussia 3,5522,207
OrenburgRussia 2,6851,669
OymyakonRussia 7,6584,759
OviedoSpain 3,8492,392
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7852,352
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1602,585
OdessaUkraine 1,6681,036
OvrucUkraine 2,2291,385
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2236,353
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6576,001
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2346,981
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7596,064
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9855,584
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0966,895
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6396,611
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1486,306
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9856,826
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4916,519
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1706,320
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5816,575
Orono, MeUsa 8,5985,343
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8656,130
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1326,296
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6396,611
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2796,388
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -