Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4187,717
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1617,557
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7377,915
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7478,543
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1937,577
RosarioArgentina 12,4347,727
RichmondAustralia 14,0238,714
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5898,444
RecifeBrazil 8,7215,419
RemansoBrazil 9,4725,886
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8877,387
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3856,453
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1416,923
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7696,692
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2086,343
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5555,938
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0656,254
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0686,256
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5895,337
RuoqiangChina 4,7232,935
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3537,055
RandersDenmark 3,3742,097
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4726,507
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2826,389
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,64310,342
RumipambaEcuador 12,3687,686
Ras ElnakbEgypt 290180
Ras NsranyEgypt 471293
Ras-SedrEgypt 410255
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5685,946
RostockGermany 3,1091,932
RhodesGreece 877545
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1163,179
ReykhólarIceland 5,3513,325
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3013,294
RamsarIran 1,451902
RashtIran 1,379857
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0702,529
RadicofaniItaly 2,4451,520
Resia PassItaly 2,7151,687
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4331,512
RivoltoItaly 2,5041,556
Rolle PassItaly 2,6071,620
RomeItaly 2,3511,461
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3661,470
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4681,534
RumoiJapan 8,7065,410
RigaLatvia 2,9231,816
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7901,734
RodriguesMauritius 6,4464,005
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5133,426
RabatMorocco 3,9632,463
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2473,882
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8123,611
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,13310,025
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0419,968
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,36910,172
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7679,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,28010,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,54410,280
RivasNicaragua 12,1747,565
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1991,988
RebolyRussia 3,5602,212
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7291,074
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,326824
RagaSudan 2,8231,754
RashadSudan 2,2931,425
RenkSudan 2,2741,413
RumbekSudan 2,8751,787
RanongThailand 6,8484,256
Roi EtThailand 6,9914,344
RizeTurkey 1,084674
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5651,594
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7281,074
RomnyUkraine 2,0991,304
RovnoUkraine 2,2211,380
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0651,283
RochaUruguay 11,9737,440
Racine, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8656,130
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6006,587
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6006,587
Reading, PaUsa 9,3595,816
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6877,263
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7456,677
Redding, CaUsa 11,6527,240
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1527,551
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6837,260
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0146,223
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6505,997
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6505,997
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8426,116
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0896,270
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2825,768
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3506,432
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0426,240
Rockville, InUsa 10,0926,271
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3846,452
Rome, GaUsa 10,4276,480
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4077,088
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6597,245
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4555,876
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3296,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -