Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8001,740
TiranaAlbania 1,7751,103
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1711,971
TebessaAlgeria 2,5971,614
TimimounAlgeria 3,4142,122
TindoufAlgeria 4,2542,643
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7961,738
TrelewArgentina 13,2218,215
TucumanArgentina 12,5327,787
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8957,392
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8947,391
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1537,552
TibooburraAustralia 13,0838,130
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0448,106
TshaneBotswana 6,4053,980
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0366,236
TarauacaBrazil 12,0647,497
TauaBrazil 9,0935,651
TefeBrazil 11,2136,968
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9296,170
TeresinaBrazil 9,2595,754
TiriosBrazil 10,0596,251
TorresBrazil 11,3187,033
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4045,844
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0056,839
TriunfoBrazil 8,9995,592
TucuruiBrazil 9,8226,103
TuriacuBrazil 9,2985,778
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0154,981
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7176,038
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6065,970
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3735,824
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3195,791
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5605,940
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3555,813
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3665,820
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2045,720
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1485,685
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9674,951
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6638,491
TaiyuanChina 6,8254,241
TaoyuanChina 8,1465,062
TengchongChina 6,0703,772
TønderDenmark 3,3202,063
TylstrupDenmark 3,4342,134
TystofteDenmark 3,2252,004
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4586,499
TahrirEgypt 523325
TantaEgypt 491305
TallinEstonia 3,1641,966
TartuEstonia 3,0101,870
TampereFinland 3,3952,110
TurkuFinland 3,3282,068
ToulonFrance 2,9041,805
ToulouseFrance 3,2742,035
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,06311,225
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,91511,754
TchibanGabon 4,6842,911
TbilisiGeorgia 1,340833
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1251,942
TamaleGhana 4,5452,825
ThessalonikiGreece 1,501933
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,384860
TimehriGuyana 10,0226,228
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0967,517
TelaHonduras 11,9947,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9633,084
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9633,084
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7316,047
TabrizIran 1,156718
TeheranIran 1,473915
Tel AvivIsrael 10264
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9211,194
TarvisioItaly 2,5001,553
TermoliItaly 2,1631,344
TorinoItaly 2,8331,760
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8461,768
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2331,388
TrevicoItaly 2,1031,307
TrevisoItaly 2,5451,582
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4401,517
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8391,764
TabouIvory Coast 5,4513,387
TadotsuJapan 8,7015,407
TakadaJapan 8,8825,519
TakamatsuJapan 8,7235,421
TakayamaJapan 8,8635,508
TanegashimaJapan 8,6795,393
TatenoJapan 9,0865,646
TateyamaJapan 9,1325,675
TokushimaJapan 8,7785,455
TokyoJapan 9,0825,643
TomakomaiJapan 8,7825,457
TottoriJapan 8,6705,388
ToyamaJapan 8,8275,485
ToyookaJapan 8,7135,414
TsuJapan 8,8915,525
TsurugaJapan 8,8025,470
TsuyamaJapan 8,6775,392
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0051,868
TripoliLebanon 275171
TobrukLibya 1,138707
TripoliLibya 2,1431,332
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8741,786
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7523,574
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4464,006
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2113,860
ThyoloMalawi 5,3533,326
TawauMalaysia 8,9935,588
TessalitMali 3,7132,307
TimbuktuMali 4,2672,652
TombMali 4,2692,653
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9543,078
TacubayaMexico 12,5707,811
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2437,608
TarialanMongolia 5,6923,537
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4253,371
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6803,530
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0303,747
TangierMorocco 3,8612,399
TarfayaMorocco 4,7012,921
TazaMorocco 3,7092,305
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1313,810
TaungooMyanmar 6,1673,832
ThandweMyanmar 5,9893,722
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0069,325
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32310,143
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7589,792
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,28410,119
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,35010,160
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6439,720
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,22210,081
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9309,899
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9689,923
TahouaNiger 3,6452,265
TillaberyNiger 4,0212,499
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0835,023
TromsoNorway 4,3252,687
TrondheimNorway 3,9252,439
ThumraitOman 2,4111,498
TacnaPeru 12,5597,804
TarapotoPeru 12,4947,764
TrujilloPeru 12,8437,981
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2605,754
TorunPoland 2,7251,693
TimisoaraRomania 1,9871,235
TambovRussia 2,3541,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7521,710
TaraRussia 4,0282,503
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6272,875
TermezRussia 2,9131,810
TernejRussia 8,3055,161
TobolskRussia 3,7882,354
TomskRussia 4,6122,866
Tot’MaRussia 3,1531,960
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7032,301
TuapseRussia 1,374854
TuraRussia 5,6063,484
TurukhanskRussia 5,0933,165
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,252778
TortosaSpain 3,3002,050
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3363,316
TokerSudan 1,517943
TartousSyria 323201
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1735,079
TaboraTanzania 4,1352,570
TakThailand 6,5214,052
TrangThailand 7,0854,403
TabligboTogo 4,5532,830
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1695,698
TunisTunisia 2,4151,501
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7691,100
TireeUk 4,2582,646
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8792,411
TernopilUkraine 2,1321,325
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9147,404
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4966,522
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5175,914
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5716,569
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6486,617
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7056,652
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7766,075
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9305,549
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6086,592
Temple, TxUsa 11,4527,116
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1466,926
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7836,701
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7726,073
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2766,386
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3187,033
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2965,777
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2917,016
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3015,780
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0757,504
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6596,624
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7896,083
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1261,942
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2726,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -