Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7458,541
UaupesBrazil 11,2296,978
UbatubaBrazil 10,5806,575
UberabaBrazil 10,6086,592
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3245,794
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6372,882
UpernavikGreenland 6,6974,162
UummannaqGreenland 6,6044,104
UdineItaly 2,4971,552
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1921,362
UenoJapan 8,8615,506
UnzendakeJapan 8,5095,287
UrakawaJapan 8,8945,527
UshibukaJapan 8,5185,293
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0365,615
UwajimaJapan 8,6655,385
UkmergeLithuania 2,7341,699
UtenaLithuania 2,7401,703
UlaangomMongolia 4,9783,094
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0713,773
UlgiiMongolia 4,8202,995
UliastaiMongolia 5,3323,314
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9503,076
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3613,953
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3015,159
UfaRussia 2,9701,846
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5493,448
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0523,761
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6665,385
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1213,804
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8802,411
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9935,588
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3944,595
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0675,013
Umm BeninSudan 2,1141,313
UmeňSweden 3,7072,303
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1464,441
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8424,251
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5734,085
UrfaTurkey 627390
UsakTurkey 954593
Uman’Ukraine 1,9271,198
UzgorodUkraine 2,1791,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6415,991
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7706,071
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1526,309
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8846,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -