Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7511,088
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7627,931
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5437,794
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8627,992
ViennaAustria 2,4471,520
VitebskBelarus 2,6261,632
VassourasBrazil 10,3966,460
VicosaBrazil 10,2256,354
VitoriaBrazil 9,9806,202
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6926,023
VarnaBulgaria 1,432890
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9495,561
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7556,684
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0236,228
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8196,723
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8556,746
ValdiviaChile 13,7458,541
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6468,480
VallenarChile 13,0798,128
ValparaisoChile 13,3258,280
VanguardiaColombia 11,5867,200
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7547,304
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3992,112
VestervigDenmark 3,4772,161
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2976,398
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3916,457
VilsandiEstonia 3,1241,941
VaasaFinland 3,5972,235
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2043,234
VeravalIndia 3,6202,249
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9873,099
ValentiaIreland 4,3202,684
VeniceItaly 2,5261,570
VeronaItaly 2,6231,630
VicenzaItaly 2,5851,606
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3791,478
ViterboItaly 2,4051,494
VolterraItaly 2,5351,575
VientianeLaos 6,7894,219
VarenaLithuania 2,6361,638
VilniusLithuania 2,6601,653
VeracruzMexico 12,3787,692
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4042,115
VaernesNorway 3,9132,432
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8402,386
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2792,659
VillarricaParaguay 11,6997,270
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7501,088
VanavaraRussia 5,6743,526
VasileviciRussia 2,3081,434
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7411,703
VerhojanskRussia 7,0494,381
ViljujskRussia 6,6444,129
VitimRussia 6,2513,884
Vize IslandRussia 5,6033,482
VladivostokRussia 8,0805,021
VolgogradRussia 1,9921,238
VologdaRussia 3,0541,898
VoronezRussia 2,2031,369
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2445,123
VytegraRussia 3,2292,006
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5612,834
ValenciaSpain 3,3702,094
ValladolidSpain 3,7452,327
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0662,527
VisbySweden 3,1551,960
VanTurkey 983611
ValleyUk 3,9902,480
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0141,252
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8687,375
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6596,002
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5876,579
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1196,910
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4176,473
Vevay, InUsa 10,0696,257
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9446,801
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6187,220
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0026,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -