Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7868,567
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1205,046
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0908,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1938,199
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0416,861
WoomeraAustralia 12,7017,893
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1066,901
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0074,976
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6796,015
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6736,011
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6726,010
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8086,095
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9266,168
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6586,623
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9868,691
WajimaJapan 8,7635,446
WakamatsuJapan 8,9825,582
WakayamaJapan 8,8155,478
WakkanaiJapan 8,6195,356
WajirKenya 3,3902,107
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5174,050
WindhoekNamibia 6,3903,971
WaihiNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,43910,216
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,43410,213
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,30610,133
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10410,007
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,38610,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,22710,083
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,26110,105
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,29910,128
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,25810,103
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9759,927
WintonNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,063
WarsawPoland 2,5521,586
WroclawPoland 2,6371,639
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9464,938
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9721,225
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,220758
WauSudan 2,8231,754
WaddingtonUk 3,7402,324
Waco, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Wake IslandUsa 12,2667,622
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9076,778
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2396,363
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9636,813
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Warren, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Warren, PaUsa 9,4455,869
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4116,469
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5365,926
Washington, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Washington, InUsa 10,1706,320
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1165,665
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2276,355
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9726,197
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7996,089
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9196,164
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4536,496
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8496,742
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5476,554
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3357,044
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9796,822
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7176,038
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3875,833
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6166,597
West Point, GaUsa 10,5036,527
West Point, NyUsa 9,1855,708
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0316,233
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8906,767
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7786,698
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2795,766
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6626,004
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9286,169
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3625,818
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2376,362
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3875,833
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3835,831
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9166,162
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2926,395
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8826,141
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1906,332
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4757,131
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1536,309
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7947,329
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0816,264
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6335,986
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7176,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -