Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amman with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4491,522
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5991,615
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,433891
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4305,860
ZhengzhouChina 7,0304,368
ZhijiangChina 6,9954,347
ZagrebCroatia 2,3041,432
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7211,691
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,517943
ZahedanIran 2,3911,486
ZanjanIran 1,260783
ZacatecasMexico 12,4987,766
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5594,076
ZinderNiger 3,4102,119
ZhobPakistan 3,1571,962
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2325,737
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2345,738
ZamoscPoland 2,3311,448
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7691,721
ZigalovoRussia 5,8553,639
ZiganskRussia 6,6584,138
ZyryankaRussia 7,8244,862
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4342,134
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8791,789
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2622,648
ZonguldakTurkey 1,116694
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7611,094
ZitomirUkraine 2,1161,315
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8811,169
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9891,236
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6737,254
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1096,282
ZambeziZambia 5,2443,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -